schedule and Map

Friday, Sept. 16

3pm-12:15am

(Gates open at 3pm)

MUSIC

MAIN STAGE

3:00p - Anima

4:30p - MoeDell

6:00p - Kelly Jackson

7:45p - The People Brothers Band

9:30p - Chicken Wire Empire

WXPR STAGE

3:00p - Jared Kay

4:00p - Soul Child

5:00p - Pat Wiley

6:00p - Traci Stinebrink

7:00p - Shannon Hauser and friends

MASONIC LODGE

6:00p - Vandals In Love

7:00p - Chris Skinner

8:00p - Elk Startled By Thunder

9:00p - Circle of Willis

10:00p - As Bullets Baptize

ARTSTART STAGE

11:15p - Dosh

OTHER FRIDAY EVENTS

The Cybernetic Forest
3:00p-9:00p, WXPR

 

Wildlife Panel Discussion
3:10p-3:55p, Eco Stage

 

WXPR Story Spot
4:00p-7:00p, Eco Village

 

Monoprinting
4:00p-5:00p, ArtStart Outdoor Stage

Poem-A-Palooza
5:30p-7:30p, ArtStart Outdoor Stage

 

WOW Metal Pour
9:30p-10:00p, See on map below

 

Mending Bar
Eco Village

 

Vital Industries Screenprinting Tent
See on map below

 

Film Contest Entries Loop
WXPR

Saturday, Sept. 17

11am-12:15am

(Gates open at 11am)

MUSIC

WXPR STAGE

11:00a - Prince and the Peach

12:00p - Phil Wickham

1:00p - Nate Sheppard

2:00p - Amanda Anderson

3:00p - Brett Winters

4:00p - Stovepipe Stephens

5:00p - Bradley Ballard

6:00p - Vinny Bex Dae

MASONIC LODGE

12:00p - Chad O'Kennedy

1:00p - Kimber Spirit

2:00p - Cheap Seats

3:00p - Zipp Nuts

4:00p - Amillenial

5:00p - The Unnecessary Gunpoint Lecture

6:00p - Xeno-Blood

7:00p - X-Undead

8:00p - Force Field

9:00p - Corey Medina & Brothers

ARTSTART STAGE

11:15p - Hanging Hearts

OTHER SATURDAY EVENTS

Yoga in the Street
9:00a-10:00a, See  on map below

 

Pancake Breakfast

9:00a-12:00p, Masonic Lodge

 

The Cybernetic Forest
11:00a-9:00p, WXPR

 

WOW Mobile Metal Lab
12:00p-6:00p, See on map below

 

Wes Tank: Hip-Hop Storytime
1:00p-1:20p, ArtStart Outdoor Stage

 

Toddler Storytime
1:00p-2:00p, ArtStart Indoor Stage

 

Piscatorial Puzzle – What’s up with Walleye?1:15p-2:00p, Eco Stage

 

Wes Tank: Hip-Hop Storytime
2:30p-2:50p, ArtStart Outdoor Stage

 

Fiber Panel Discussion
2:45p-3:30p, Eco Stage

WXPR Story Spot
3:00p-6:00p, Eco Village

 

Children's Storytime
3:15p-4:15p, ArtStart Indoor Stage

 

Indigo Dye Community Project
4:00p-5:00p, Eco Village

 

Lund and Taylor Dress Show
4:10p-4:25p, ArtStart Outdoor Stage

 

Land Protection Panel
5:45p-6:30p, Eco Stage

 

Film Contest Winner Announcement
5:45p-6:00p, Main Stage

 

Mending Bar
Eco Village

 

Vital Industries Screenprinting Tent
See on map below

 

Film Contest Entries Loop
WXPR

Festival Map

Click to enlarge